Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

0845 619 1000      CONTACT US

0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M N820-10M

Quick Overview

10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M

Availability: In stock - Next Day Delivery

Excl. Tax: £19.46 Incl. Tax: £23.35

Details

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M  N820-10M 

Batteries not Required to Operate
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
- Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
- Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
- Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
- Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

- 10 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
- 10 Meter ( 33ft ) LC/LC, OM3 Rated
- 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
- Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
- High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
- Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
- Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
- IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Additional Information

SKU N820-10M
EAN 0037332124883
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable length10 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Wavelength850 nm
Cable colourBlue
Features
Cable colourBlue
Fiber optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Wavelength850 nm
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
RoHS complianceYes
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Colour
Cable colourBlue
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Weight & dimensions
Cable length10 m
Other features
Core / cladding diameter50/125 µm
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/45467770-8502.pdf
  1. Be the first to review this product