Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

0845 619 1000      CONTACT US

0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m A50FBLCLC3

Quick Overview

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Availability: In stock - Next Day Delivery

Excl. Tax: £15.40 Incl. Tax: £18.48

Details

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m  A50FBLCLC3 

The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Additional Information

SKU A50FBLCLC3
EAN 0065030853002
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable length3 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Halogen freeYes
Cable colourTurquoise
Features
Cable colourTurquoise
Fiber optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
RoHS complianceYes
Colour
Cable colourTurquoise
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Packaging data
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height20 mm
Package weight55 g
Weight & dimensions
Cable length3 m
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height20 mm
Weight46 g
Package weight55 g
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/40044506-1899.pdf
  1. Be the first to review this product