Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

0845 619 1000      CONTACT US

0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • C2G 85518 10m SC SC Turquoise fiber optic cable C2G 85518 10m SC SC Turquoise fiber optic cable

C2G 85518 10m SC SC Turquoise fiber optic cable 85518

Quick Overview

10m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

Availability: In stock - Next Day Delivery

Excl. Tax: £17.47 Incl. Tax: £20.96

Details

C2G 85518 10m SC SC Turquoise fiber optic cable  85518 

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Additional Information

SKU 85518
EAN 0757120855187
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length10 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Cable colourTurquoise
Features
Cable colourTurquoise
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Colour
Cable colourTurquoise
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length10 m
Manufacturer C2G
Reviews No
PDF Url No
  1. Be the first to review this product